13237 Addington Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $390,757 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13237 Addington Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $429,939, approximately $261 per square foot. 13237 Addington Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2004
Sold by
Motz Development Inc and Magsig Thomas W
Bought by
Alleva Spence Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alleva Spence Dawn M | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alleva Spence Dawn M | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,036 | $169,500 | $29,500 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $27 | $157,100 | $27,100 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,552 | $131,800 | $24,200 | $107,600 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $123,200 | $22,900 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $117,300 | $22,000 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $113,600 | $21,300 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $109,800 | $20,800 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $108,700 | $19,800 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $3,865 | $103,700 | $18,200 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $3,869 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map