$165,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
792 Sq Ft
1.09 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$208 Per Sq Ft

15% Below List Price

99 on Market

Highlights

  • 1.09 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Cottage
  • Desert View
  • No HOA
  • Bathtub

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this Country style home in the heart of Victorville CA. This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is ready for your personal touch! Featuring a cozy living space open to the kitchen. The bedrooms are ready for customization, to give you the opportunity to add your own style. The bathroom features a tub, Enjoy the convenience of a huge lot, with lots of possiblities, perfect for outdoor activities or privacy. This home can be the perfect canvas for your dream living space! Book your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula Goodspeed

GOODSPEED GROUP INC. Brokerage Phone: 760-662-4897 License #01505490 Listed on: 11/19/2025

Co-Listed By

Deana Lambert

GOODSPEED GROUP INC. Brokerage Phone: 760-662-4897 License #01760923

Last Buyer's Agent

GLORIA MARTINEZ

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA REALTY License #01189195

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 1.09 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • No Landscaping
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Property Views

  • Desert
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Lap Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 194
  • Tax Tract Number 4137
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3105081030000
  • $299 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

1.09 Acres

• Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3105081030000
  • Year Built: 1955
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 792.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 208.33
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom

• Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Level, Driveway, Unpaved

• Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Features: Lot Over 40000 Sqft, 0-1 Unit/Acre, No Landscaping
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47430.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0888

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 47430.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 194
  • Tax Tract Number: 4137
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 299.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2025
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
GLORIA MARTINEZ
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA REALTY
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-15.38%
Views
163

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4518.67%
Original Mortgage
$210,100
Outstanding Balance
$209,891
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,314

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Total Lender Solutions Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Short Lucy Ann
Bought by
Short Lucy Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $165,000 Chicago Title
Trustee Deed $278,996 None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $278,996 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $210,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $307,500 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $165,000 -15.4% $208 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $195,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2025 11/19/25 For Sale $195,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,391 $245,000 $100,000 $145,000
2024 $414 $18,526 $5,253 $13,273
2023 $406 $18,163 $5,150 $13,013
2022 $397 $17,807 $5,049 $12,758
2021 $388 $17,458 $4,950 $12,508
2020 $381 $17,279 $4,899 $12,380
2019 $377 $16,940 $4,803 $12,137
2018 $561 $16,608 $4,709 $11,899
2017 $221 $16,283 $4,617 $11,666
2016 $217 $15,963 $4,526 $11,437
2015 $211 $15,723 $4,458 $11,265
2014 $202 $15,415 $4,371 $11,044

MLS Number: CV25260206

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3105-081-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.