Estimated Value: $1,741,517 - $1,873,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,466
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13237 Silver Saddle Ln, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,817,129, approximately $524 per square foot. 13237 Silver Saddle Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Schoengold Alan A and Schoengold Delia F
Bought by
Schoengold Alan A and Schoengold Delia Flores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Schoengold Alan A & Delia F Trs
Bought by
Schoengold Alan A and Schoengold Delia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoengold Alan A | -- | North American Title | |
| Schoengold Alan A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schoengold Alan A | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoengold Alan A | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Schoengold Alan A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,822 | $527,848 | $147,206 | $380,642 |
| 2024 | $5,822 | $517,499 | $144,320 | $373,179 |
| 2023 | $5,698 | $507,353 | $141,491 | $365,862 |
| 2022 | $5,603 | $497,406 | $138,717 | $358,689 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $487,654 | $135,998 | $351,656 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $482,655 | $134,604 | $348,051 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $473,192 | $131,965 | $341,227 |
| 2018 | $5,164 | $463,915 | $129,378 | $334,537 |
| 2017 | $5,026 | $454,820 | $126,842 | $327,978 |
| 2016 | $4,922 | $445,903 | $124,355 | $321,548 |
| 2015 | $4,849 | $439,207 | $122,488 | $316,719 |
| 2014 | $4,735 | $430,604 | $120,089 | $310,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map