Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Miller
Compass - Boulder
(719) 330-4801
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $642,000
Welcome to this beautiful single-family home, perfectly situated at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac. Designed for both comfort and style, this home features a spacious and functional layout, ideal for modern living. Step inside to soaring ceilings, gleaming hardwood floors and brand new carpet in an inviting open-concept design that seamlessly connects the living and dining areas. The eat-in kitchen flows into a cozy lounge space, complete with a fireplace-perfect for chilly Colorado evenings. Just off the kitchen, step onto the expansive deck and take in the sprawling backyard, which backs to a serene greenbelt for added privacy. The outdoor shed is wired with electricity for your tinkering or machining hobbies and also offers plenty of storage for tools, games, and more. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, providing ample space for everyone. The versatile loft is perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. Located just minutes from Trail Winds Rec Center and Trail Winds Park and Open Space, this home offers endless opportunities for outdoor recreation. Plus, with I-25 and E-470 just 10 minutes away, commuting is a breeze, and shopping, dining, and entertainment are all within easy reach. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a home that blends convenience, privacy, and charm in an unbeatable location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass - Boulder License #100086635 Listed on: 03/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messenger Keith | $625,000 | First Alliance Title | |
| Lewis Claudia H | $408,200 | Empire Title Colorado Spring | |
| Haugen Rexford Carl | $329,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Kaiser Raymond Charles | $272,850 | None Available | |
| Gulledge John F | $260,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Hartleben Nancy | $279,900 | Fahtco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messenger Keith | $619,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Claudia H | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haugen Rexford Carl | $309,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaiser Raymond Charles | $263,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Gulledge John F | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartleben Nancy | $223,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Sold | $625,000 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | +129.1% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Off Market | $272,850 | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | Off Market | $408,235 | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2018 02/14/18 | Sold | $408,235 | +2.7% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2018 01/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | For Sale | $397,500 | +45.7% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Sold | $272,850 | -0.8% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,502 | $37,940 | $7,820 | $30,120 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $34,880 | $7,190 | $27,690 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $39,640 | $6,970 | $32,670 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $28,890 | $7,160 | $21,730 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $28,890 | $7,160 | $21,730 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $28,170 | $7,360 | $20,810 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $28,170 | $7,360 | $20,810 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $25,440 | $6,840 | $18,600 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $25,440 | $6,840 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $21,120 | $4,460 | $16,660 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $21,120 | $4,460 | $16,660 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $18,340 | $4,140 | $14,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Miller
Compass - Boulder
(719) 330-4801
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lindsey Lunney
Compass - Boulder
(720) 841-7537
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dylan Lario
(303) 931-3039
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Patrick Besanson
HomeSmart
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Claudia Lewis
Agents For Home Buyers
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tom Witzel
RE/MAX
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1029223
APN: 1571-29-2-01-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.