13239 Miller Ave Chaffee, NY 14030
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13239 Miller Ave, Chaffee, NY 14030 and is currently estimated at $108,004, approximately $86 per square foot. 13239 Miller Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harold O. Brumsted Elementary School, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Giuga Kelly
Bought by
Miah Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Walter Gail
Bought by
Giuga Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,500
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Maciejewski Joseph
Bought by
Walter Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Brehm Charles
Bought by
Erie Tax Certificate Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miah Douglas | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Giuga Philip | $27,500 | None Available | |
| Walter Gail | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Erie Tax Certificate Corporation | $4,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giuga Philip | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $29,900 | $8,100 | $21,800 |
| 2024 | $775 | $29,900 | $8,100 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $29,900 | $8,100 | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $29,900 | $8,100 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $29,900 | $8,100 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $29,900 | $8,100 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $163 | $29,900 | $8,100 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $29,900 | $8,100 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $155 | $29,900 | $8,100 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | $155 | $29,900 | $8,100 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,900 | $8,100 | $21,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,900 | $8,100 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map