1324 83rd St Brooklyn, NY 11228
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,235/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Porch
- Heating System Uses Steam
- P.S. 204 Vince Lombardi Rated A
- Multiple cooling system units
- 4-minute walk to Dyker Beach Park
About This Home
Let me invite you to this beautiful Single-Family home located in a very desirable neighborhood, Dyker Heights! This gem has a current building size of 22x44 sitting on a 22x100 lot with a built-in garage and a private driveway for at least 2 parking spots. The basement has access to the backyard. There is a large two-king-size-bedroom fully tiled and with well-maintained hardwood floors. The property is located near District 20 Pre-K Center, Saint Bernadette Catholic Academy, PS204, the 13th Ave strip, where there are lots of restaurants, supermarkets, and convenience stores, B1 Bus and Express Buses to Midtown Manhattan on 86th st, and B64 Bus stops on 13th Ave. Won't last!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,078
Year Built
- Built in 1935
Lot Details
- 2,200 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 22
- Back and Front Yard
- Property is zoned R4-1
Home Design
- Flat Roof Shape
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Poured Concrete
- Rubber Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,624 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Finished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- Heating System Uses Gas
- 220 Volts
- 110 Volts
- Gas Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Block 6309
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,078 | $61,380 | $18,120 | $43,260 |
| 2025 | $9,168 | $68,460 | $18,120 | $50,340 |
| 2024 | $9,168 | $58,680 | $18,120 | $40,560 |
| 2023 | $8,898 | $65,820 | $18,120 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $53,880 | $18,120 | $35,760 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $55,560 | $18,120 | $37,440 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $57,960 | $18,120 | $39,840 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $39,213 | $11,819 | $27,394 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $37,977 | $12,548 | $25,429 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $35,830 | $12,700 | $23,130 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $35,830 | $16,537 | $19,293 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $34,338 | $19,007 | $15,331 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $1,199,000 | -4.0% | $738 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $1,249,000 | -- | $769 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Regal Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Regal Title | |
| Deed | $246,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $246,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $220,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Deed | $220,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 497250
APN: 06309-0016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.