1324 Broadmoor Dr E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,557,000 - $3,732,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,550
Sq Ft
$1,032/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Broadmoor Dr E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $3,663,723, approximately $1,032 per square foot. 1324 Broadmoor Dr E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Wyckoff Susan Sheppard
Bought by
Wyckoff Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Wyckoff Paul Lewis
Bought by
Wyckoff Susan Sheppard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Berkley Patrick O and Cowden James E
Bought by
Wyckoff Paul L and Wyckoff Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,518
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,473,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1993
Sold by
Bank Of California N A(Ttee)
Bought by
Wyckoff Paul L and Wyckoff Susan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyckoff Susan S | -- | None Available | |
| Wyckoff Susan Sheppard | -- | None Available | |