1324 Chilton Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $655,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Chilton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $599,847, approximately $311 per square foot. 1324 Chilton Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cannon Road Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Coker Christopher P Tr
Bought by
Rajo Wilber A and Rajo Maria Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,217
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$543,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Coker Christopher P Tr
Bought by
Rajo Wilber A and Rajo Maria Ruiz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,217
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$543,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Coker Ann H
Bought by
Coker Christopher P Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajo Wilber A | $475,000 | -- | |
| Rajo Wilber A | $475,000 | -- | |
| Coker Christopher P Tr | -- | -- | |
| Coker Christopher P Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rajo Wilber A | $95,000 | |
| Open | Rajo Wilber A | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Rajo Wilber A | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Rajo Wilber A | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,910 | $503,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,910 | $460,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,695 | $417,300 | $186,500 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $400,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $382,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $365,700 | $186,500 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $3,642 | $360,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $355,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $349,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $341,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $333,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $325,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map