1329 Chilton Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $629,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Chilton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $597,097, approximately $309 per square foot. 1329 Chilton Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cannon Road Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Spangler John J
Bought by
Spangler John J Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Spangler John J
Bought by
Spangler John J Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Davis George A
Bought by
Spangler John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Davis George A
Bought by
Spangler John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spangler John J Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Spangler John J Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Spangler John J | $460,000 | -- | |
| Spangler John J | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spangler John J | $253,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spangler John J | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,892 | $500,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,892 | $459,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $417,700 | $197,000 | $220,700 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $401,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $384,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,809 | $368,300 | $197,000 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $363,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $357,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,654 | $352,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $344,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $336,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $328,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map