1324 E 15th Rd Streator, IL 61364
Estimated Value: $142,933 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 E 15th Rd, Streator, IL 61364 and is currently estimated at $186,983, approximately $125 per square foot. 1324 E 15th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kimes Elementary School, Northlawn Junior High School, and Streator Township High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $43,381 | $2,772 | $40,609 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $39,997 | $2,556 | $37,441 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $34,301 | $2,258 | $32,043 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $31,875 | $2,098 | $29,777 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $31,061 | $2,044 | $29,017 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $29,783 | $1,960 | $27,823 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $28,941 | $1,905 | $27,036 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $27,269 | $1,795 | $25,474 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $26,787 | $1,763 | $25,024 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $27,339 | $1,799 | $25,540 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $28,875 | $1,900 | $26,975 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,915 | $1,837 | $26,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map