1324 E Calumet St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 E Calumet St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $231,459, approximately $229 per square foot. 1324 E Calumet St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,336 | $160,800 | $28,100 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $115,700 | $23,500 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $115,700 | $23,500 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $115,700 | $23,500 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $115,700 | $23,500 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $87,900 | $20,700 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $80,900 | $20,700 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $80,900 | $20,700 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $80,900 | $20,700 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $80,900 | $20,700 | $60,200 |
| 2013 | $1,736 | $85,200 | $20,700 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map