$999,999
PENDING

1324 E Turmont St Carson, CA 90746

Estimated payment $5,790/month

Total Views 1,460
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,470 Sq Ft
$405 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome to this stunning, move-in-ready 4/bedroom, 3/bathroom home, offering 2,470 sq. ft. of beautifully remodeled living space on an expansive 7,449 sq. ft. lot. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the decorative brick paver driveway and walkway, setting the tone for the exquisite details found throughout. This home features upgraded stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and elegantly remodeled bathrooms, all designed for both style and functionality. The spacious master suite is a true retreat, featuring a large walk-in closet, a cozy fireplace, and an ensuite bath. Conveniently located near shopping, freeways, and Cal State University Dominguez Hills, this home is everything you need!

Listing Agent

Monica Hathaway

Mission Group Brokerage Phone: 562-572-1197 License #01382216 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Mission Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 7,451 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,470 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Tax Tract Number 26884
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7380022029
  • $1,294 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,451 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7380022029
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2470.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 404.86
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7451.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1711

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7451.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Tract Number: 26884
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1294.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,424 $383,293 $143,377 $239,916
2024 $5,424 $375,778 $140,566 $235,212
2023 $5,317 $368,410 $137,810 $230,600
2022 $5,061 $361,187 $135,108 $226,079
2021 $4,990 $354,106 $132,459 $221,647
2019 $4,808 $343,605 $128,531 $215,074
2018 $4,678 $336,868 $126,011 $210,857
2016 $4,465 $323,789 $121,119 $202,670
2015 $4,376 $318,926 $119,300 $199,626
2014 $4,140 $293,590 $116,964 $176,626
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $999,999 -- $405 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $175,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $351,000 New Conventional
Closed $251,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $178,500 VA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: DW26070512

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7380-022-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.