Estimated Value: $659,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
998
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Lagan Ave, Vista, CA 92083 and is currently estimated at $688,694, approximately $690 per square foot. 1324 Lagan Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bobier Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Orozco Miguel A and Orozco Maria G
Bought by
Casteneda Luis O and Casteneda Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,277
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$592,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Elling David T
Bought by
Orozco Miguel A and Orozco Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,550
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Hagerty William O and Neill Norman S
Bought by
Elling David T and Elling Masako
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,370
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Struke Donald J
Bought by
Hagerty William O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,370
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Hagerty William O
Bought by
Struke Donald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Struke Donald J
Bought by
Hagerty William O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casteneda Luis O | $285,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Orozco Miguel A | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Elling David T | $115,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hagerty William O | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Struke Donald J | -- | -- | |
| Hagerty William O | -- | Union Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casteneda Luis O | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Miguel A | $173,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Elling David T | $111,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagerty William O | $111,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagerty William O | $58,000 | |
| Closed | Casteneda Luis O | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,090 | $405,187 | $270,126 | $135,061 |
| 2024 | $5,090 | $397,243 | $264,830 | $132,413 |
| 2023 | $4,986 | $389,455 | $259,638 | $129,817 |
| 2022 | $4,975 | $381,820 | $254,548 | $127,272 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $374,334 | $249,557 | $124,777 |
| 2020 | $4,838 | $370,497 | $246,999 | $123,498 |
| 2019 | $4,771 | $363,233 | $242,156 | $121,077 |
| 2018 | $4,570 | $356,111 | $237,408 | $118,703 |
| 2017 | $122 | $349,129 | $232,753 | $116,376 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $300,000 | $185,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $3,805 | $285,000 | $176,000 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $250,000 | $155,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map