Estimated Value: $198,293 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 NE 22nd St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $207,323, approximately $141 per square foot. 1324 NE 22nd St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Winding Creek Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Brown Margaret and Brown Billy R
Bought by
Brown Margaret and Brown Billy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Margaret | -- | The Oklahoma Abstract & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Margaret | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $15,092 | $2,767 | $12,325 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $14,225 | $2,697 | $11,528 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $13,811 | $2,895 | $10,916 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $13,409 | $3,000 | $10,409 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $13,409 | $3,000 | $10,409 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $13,409 | $3,000 | $10,409 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $13,409 | $3,000 | $10,409 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $13,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $13,409 | $3,000 | $10,409 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $13,326 | $2,981 | $10,345 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $12,939 | $1,613 | $11,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map