1324 S 3rd St Saint Charles, IL 60174
Southwest Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $511,541
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 S 3rd St, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $479,385, approximately $285 per square foot. 1324 S 3rd St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Davis Primary School, Richmond Intermediate School, and Thompson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Heisten Barbara M and Heisten Joann C
Bought by
Heisten Joann C and Joann C Heisten Declaration Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Heisten Barbara and Heisten Leonard J
Bought by
Heisten Barbara M and Heisten Joann C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heisten Joann C | -- | None Available | |
| Heisten Barbara M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,247 | $140,567 | $40,964 | $99,603 |
| 2023 | $8,788 | $125,809 | $36,663 | $89,146 |
| 2022 | $8,804 | $120,042 | $36,893 | $83,149 |
| 2021 | $8,435 | $114,423 | $35,166 | $79,257 |
| 2020 | $8,336 | $112,289 | $34,510 | $77,779 |
| 2019 | $8,176 | $110,066 | $33,827 | $76,239 |
| 2018 | $7,773 | $104,711 | $31,239 | $73,472 |
| 2017 | $7,552 | $101,131 | $30,171 | $70,960 |
| 2016 | $7,909 | $97,579 | $29,111 | $68,468 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,069 | $28,797 | $63,272 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,183 | $28,797 | $58,386 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,374 | $29,085 | $59,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map