Estimated Value: $554,000 - $1,398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 S White Iron Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $894,394, approximately $528 per square foot. 1324 S White Iron Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Mitchell Gary A and Mitchell Karen
Bought by
Butterfass Michelle L and Tomann Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,439
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,955
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butterfass Michelle L | $420,000 | Northeast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butterfass Michelle L | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,786 | $585,500 | $212,900 | $372,600 |
| 2023 | $5,538 | $539,100 | $202,900 | $336,200 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $539,100 | $202,900 | $336,200 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $410,900 | $155,800 | $255,100 |
| 2020 | $4,554 | $410,900 | $155,800 | $255,100 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $410,900 | $155,800 | $255,100 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $394,600 | $157,900 | $236,700 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $372,800 | $151,200 | $221,600 |
| 2016 | $4,632 | $370,600 | $149,000 | $221,600 |
| 2015 | $4,507 | $435,600 | $174,000 | $261,600 |
| 2014 | $4,507 | $435,600 | $174,000 | $261,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map