1324 Sinaloa Dr Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,202 - $1,458,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Sinaloa Dr, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,344,051, approximately $881 per square foot. 1324 Sinaloa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Werden Franchesca
Bought by
Franchesca A Werden Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Werden Robert
Bought by
Werden Robert and Werden Rita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franchesca A Werden Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Werden Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $96,774 | $45,079 | $51,695 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $94,878 | $44,196 | $50,682 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $93,019 | $43,330 | $49,689 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $1,073,040 | $750,720 | $322,320 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $89,409 | $41,649 | $47,760 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $88,493 | $41,222 | $47,271 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $86,759 | $40,414 | $46,345 |
| 2018 | $992 | $85,059 | $39,622 | $45,437 |
| 2016 | $925 | $81,759 | $38,085 | $43,674 |
| 2015 | $908 | $80,531 | $37,513 | $43,018 |
| 2014 | $909 | $78,955 | $36,779 | $42,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map