1324 Vaquero Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,000 - $1,026,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,717
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Vaquero Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $977,332, approximately $359 per square foot. 1324 Vaquero Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Garcia Luis A and Garcia Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,202
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Luis A | $448,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Luis A | $381,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,497 | $662,504 | $265,001 | $397,503 |
| 2024 | $8,497 | $649,514 | $259,805 | $389,709 |
| 2023 | $7,954 | $636,779 | $254,711 | $382,068 |
| 2022 | $7,747 | $624,294 | $249,717 | $374,577 |
| 2021 | $7,812 | $612,053 | $244,820 | $367,233 |
| 2020 | $7,923 | $605,778 | $242,310 | $363,468 |
| 2019 | $7,695 | $593,901 | $237,559 | $356,342 |
| 2018 | $7,482 | $582,256 | $232,901 | $349,355 |
| 2017 | $7,072 | $570,840 | $228,335 | $342,505 |
| 2016 | $6,878 | $554,000 | $220,000 | $334,000 |
| 2015 | $6,970 | $544,000 | $216,000 | $328,000 |
| 2014 | $6,319 | $486,000 | $193,000 | $293,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map