13240 Greenpointe Dr Orlando, FL 32824
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13240 Greenpointe Dr, Orlando, FL 32824 and is currently estimated at $357,665, approximately $178 per square foot. 13240 Greenpointe Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oakshire Elementary, Meadow Woods Middle, and Cypress Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Zarate Ana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,732
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Brezo Joseph and Brezo Silvia
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Brezo Joseph and Brezo Silvia
Bought by
Jones Peter M and Trust #13240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Landstar Development Corp
Bought by
Brezo Joseph and Brezo Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,908
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarate Ana L | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Peter M | -- | None Available | |
| Brezo Joseph | $107,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zarate Ana L | $19,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarate Ana L | $78,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Brezo Joseph | $25,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brezo Joseph | $103,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brezo Joseph | $104,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,607 | $107,951 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,607 | $107,951 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $105,113 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $99,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $96,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $93,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $92,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $90,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $88,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $147,790 | $23,000 | $124,790 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $143,060 | $22,000 | $121,060 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $135,599 | $22,000 | $113,599 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $112,170 | $22,000 | $90,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map