13242 Bryson St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13242 Bryson St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $873,484, approximately $455 per square foot. 13242 Bryson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2020
Sold by
Torres Teresa
Bought by
Torres Teresa and Torres Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Torres Jesus
Bought by
Torres Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,150
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Torres Jesus
Bought by
Torres Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Teresa | -- | Investors Title | |
| Torres Teresa | -- | Southland Title | |
| Torres Jesus | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Torres Teresa | $277,150 | |
| Closed | Torres Teresa | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $246,914 | $80,449 | $166,465 |
| 2024 | $3,197 | $242,073 | $78,872 | $163,201 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $237,327 | $77,326 | $160,001 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $232,674 | $75,810 | $156,864 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $228,113 | $74,324 | $153,789 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $221,349 | $72,120 | $149,229 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $217,009 | $70,706 | $146,303 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $208,584 | $67,961 | $140,623 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $205,452 | $66,941 | $138,511 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $201,428 | $65,630 | $135,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map