Estimated Value: $849,472 - $943,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13243 Evanston Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $903,868, approximately $669 per square foot. 13243 Evanston Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $93,868 | $22,839 | $71,029 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $92,029 | $22,392 | $69,637 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $90,225 | $21,953 | $68,272 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $88,457 | $21,523 | $66,934 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $86,723 | $21,101 | $65,622 |
| 2020 | $987 | $85,835 | $20,885 | $64,950 |
| 2019 | $963 | $84,153 | $20,476 | $63,677 |
| 2018 | $936 | $82,504 | $20,075 | $62,429 |
| 2017 | $170 | $80,887 | $19,682 | $61,205 |
| 2016 | $891 | $79,302 | $19,297 | $60,005 |
| 2015 | $878 | $78,112 | $19,008 | $59,104 |
| 2014 | $859 | $76,583 | $18,636 | $57,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map