Estimated Value: $958,422 - $1,045,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13243 Ridgedale Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $994,356, approximately $675 per square foot. 13243 Ridgedale Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1990
Bought by
Papet Steven J Maria S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papet Steven J Maria S | $181,500 | -- | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | $101,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $313,515 | $172,433 | $141,082 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $307,368 | $169,052 | $138,316 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $301,342 | $165,738 | $135,604 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $295,435 | $162,489 | $132,946 |
| 2021 | $3,281 | $289,643 | $159,303 | $130,340 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $286,674 | $157,670 | $129,004 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $281,054 | $154,579 | $126,475 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $275,545 | $151,549 | $123,996 |
| 2017 | $170 | $270,143 | $148,578 | $121,565 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $264,847 | $145,665 | $119,182 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $260,869 | $143,477 | $117,392 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $255,760 | $140,667 | $115,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map