M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Gonzalez
Amberwood Real Estate, Inc.
(562) 644-3731
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $838,000
Welcome to this move-in ready 2 bedroom 1 bath home with a huge family room. Across the street from award winning Carpenter Elementary School. Family room with beautiful open beam cathedral ceilings. Home features a newer roof, newer double pane windows thru-out and Central Air and Heat, upgraded 200 amp service panel, separate indoor laundry room with washer and dryer included. Huge backyard with alley access ideal for those wanting to build an ADU, possible RV parking. Detached garage, walking distance to Downey Landing and Downey Promenade. One of the best priced homes in the Downey. Property to be sold in it's present condition. Hurry !!! Won't last.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amberwood Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Email: magonzalez62@yahoo.com License #01036602 Listed on: 01/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Jose Edgar Perez | $762,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Randy And Glenda Avery Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avery Belva | -- | None Available | |
| Avery Belva M | -- | None Available | |
| Avery Randy Warren | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochoa Jose Edgar Perez | $741,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Sold | $781,000 | +2.1% | $660 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Price Changed | $765,000 | +0.8% | $646 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2025 01/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | For Sale | $759,000 | -- | $641 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,782 | $781,000 | $600,000 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $58,826 | $27,133 | $31,693 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $57,673 | $26,601 | $31,072 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $56,543 | $26,080 | $30,463 |
| 2021 | $977 | $55,435 | $25,569 | $29,866 |
| 2019 | $953 | $53,792 | $24,811 | $28,981 |
| 2018 | $857 | $52,738 | $24,325 | $28,413 |
| 2016 | $811 | $50,692 | $23,382 | $27,310 |
| 2015 | $798 | $49,931 | $23,031 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $772 | $48,954 | $22,580 | $26,374 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Gonzalez
Amberwood Real Estate, Inc.
(562) 644-3731
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jared Nuñez
Ambiance Realty
(310) 749-4626
148 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25000023
APN: 6262-019-043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.