1325 25th St Ogden, UT 84401
East Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 25th St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $449,829, approximately $239 per square foot. 1325 25th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Shimizu Tyler K and Eccleston Gwenn A
Bought by
Shimizu Tyler K and Shimizu Gwenn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Outstanding Balance
$66,889
Interest Rate
2.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Shimizu Tyler K
Bought by
Shimizu Tyler K and Eccleston Gwenn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,650
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Custen Kellie M
Bought by
Shimizu Tyler K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,852
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Kenny Patrick H and Kenny Evelyn L
Bought by
Custen Martin W and Custen Kellie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimizu Tyler K | -- | None Available | |
| Shimizu Tyler K | -- | First American Legend Hills | |
| Shimizu Tyler K | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Custen Kellie M | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Custen Martin W | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shimizu Tyler K | $150,400 | |
| Closed | Shimizu Tyler K | $153,650 | |
| Closed | Shimizu Tyler K | $136,852 | |
| Previous Owner | Custen Martin W | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $412,918 | $126,735 | $286,183 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $216,149 | $69,704 | $146,445 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $188,100 | $58,326 | $129,774 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $208,450 | $58,326 | $150,124 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $324,000 | $65,980 | $258,020 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $255,000 | $50,853 | $204,147 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $232,000 | $45,796 | $186,204 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $223,000 | $40,679 | $182,321 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $187,000 | $38,752 | $148,248 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $89,030 | $19,067 | $69,963 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $89,030 | $19,067 | $69,963 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $85,176 | $19,067 | $66,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map