1325 Athena Rd Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $353,633 - $449,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Athena Rd, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $391,158, approximately $317 per square foot. 1325 Athena Rd is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Schmid Dennis Dennis
Bought by
Jensen Arnold Arnold
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,747
Interest Rate
3.64%
Estimated Equity
$303,411
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Arnold Arnold | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Arnold Arnold | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $308,100 | $143,800 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $304,200 | $133,800 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $300,600 | $118,000 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $284,200 | $118,000 | $166,200 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $220,300 | $118,000 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $594,500 | $354,000 | $240,500 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $204,300 | $118,000 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $185,900 | $118,000 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $185,900 | $118,000 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map