1325 Berkeley Rd Columbia, SC 29205
Heathwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $842,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Berkeley Rd, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $616,974, approximately $243 per square foot. 1325 Berkeley Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Brennen Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Smith Judith Cotchett
Bought by
Zion Matthew T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$502,946
Outstanding Balance
$493,621
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zion Matthew T | $502,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zion Matthew T | $502,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,594 | $502,500 | $156,000 | $346,500 |
| 2023 | $13,750 | $13,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $335,600 | $120,000 | $215,600 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $292,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map