1325 Clover Rd Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $504,356
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Clover Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $472,839, approximately $242 per square foot. 1325 Clover Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Rossiter School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and St Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Havene Debbin D and Havens Pamela J
Bought by
Havene Debbin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havene Debbin D | -- | First Montana Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $484,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $419,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $419,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $292,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $292,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $230,100 | $0 | $0 |