1325 Drexel St Boulder, CO 80305
Table Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,133,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Drexel St, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $1,106,328, approximately $529 per square foot. 1325 Drexel St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Bear Creek Elementary School, and Southern Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Duval Suzanne M and Rivers David C
Bought by
Gibson Diana Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,893
Outstanding Balance
$293,257
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$813,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Camp David John and Vest Holly A
Bought by
Duval Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,400
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Camp David John and Camp Holly V
Bought by
Camp David John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Duane R and Thompson Kathryn S
Bought by
Camp David John and Camp Holly V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,950
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Butler Mark A and Butler Betty J
Bought by
Thompson Duane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,875
Interest Rate
7.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1987
Bought by
Gibson Diana Alexandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Diana Alexandra | $460,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Duval Suzanne M | $325,500 | -- | |
| Camp David John | -- | -- | |
| Camp David John | $214,100 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Thompson Duane R | $174,500 | -- | |
| Gibson Diana Alexandra | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Diana Alexandra | $452,893 | |
| Previous Owner | Duval Suzanne M | $260,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Camp David John | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camp David John | $181,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Duane R | $130,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,557 | $68,931 | $52,956 | $15,975 |
| 2024 | $6,557 | $68,931 | $52,956 | $15,975 |
| 2023 | $6,441 | $73,713 | $60,776 | $16,623 |
| 2022 | $5,594 | $59,429 | $44,702 | $14,727 |
| 2021 | $5,338 | $61,140 | $45,989 | $15,151 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $54,025 | $42,328 | $11,697 |
| 2019 | $4,631 | $54,025 | $42,328 | $11,697 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $50,746 | $29,880 | $20,866 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $56,102 | $33,034 | $23,068 |
| 2016 | $3,828 | $44,218 | $24,039 | $20,179 |
| 2015 | $3,625 | $37,810 | $17,353 | $20,457 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $37,810 | $17,353 | $20,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map