Estimated Value: $297,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 E 3rd St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $399,467, approximately $167 per square foot. 1325 E 3rd St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Gessner Jeffrey G
Bought by
Nardi Gessner Cindy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nardi Gessner Cindy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,728 | $133,700 | $17,850 | $115,850 |
| 2023 | $5,728 | $382,010 | $51,000 | $331,010 |
| 2022 | $5,782 | $133,704 | $17,850 | $115,854 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $118,290 | $21,154 | $97,136 |
| 2020 | $5,449 | $118,290 | $21,154 | $97,136 |
| 2019 | $5,488 | $118,290 | $21,154 | $97,136 |
| 2018 | $4,897 | $99,820 | $17,850 | $81,970 |
| 2017 | $4,898 | $99,820 | $17,850 | $81,970 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $99,820 | $17,850 | $81,970 |
| 2014 | $4,235 | $93,740 | $17,830 | $75,910 |
| 2013 | $4,273 | $93,740 | $17,830 | $75,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map