1325 E David Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $179,821 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 E David Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $197,955, approximately $171 per square foot. 1325 E David Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bd Capital Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Ash B Jayne
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Ash B Jayne
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bd Capital Ventures Llc | $61,000 | Triad Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $56,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $46,690 | $9,860 | $36,830 |
| 2024 | $2,975 | $46,690 | $9,860 | $36,830 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $46,690 | $9,860 | $36,830 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $36,560 | $7,700 | $28,860 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $36,560 | $7,700 | $28,860 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $36,560 | $7,700 | $28,860 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $29,050 | $7,000 | $22,050 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $29,050 | $7,000 | $22,050 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $29,050 | $7,000 | $22,050 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $28,490 | $7,000 | $21,490 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $28,490 | $7,000 | $21,490 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $28,490 | $7,000 | $21,490 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,330 | $7,700 | $23,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map