1325 E Juana Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Bay-O-Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,279,000 - $1,457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 E Juana Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,380,266, approximately $420 per square foot. 1325 E Juana Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Zhou Jenny Chao Ying
Bought by
Zhou Jenny Chao Ying and Jenny Chao Ying Zhou Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Jenny Chao Ying | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,173 | $521,741 | $158,622 | $370,119 |
| 2024 | $7,173 | $511,374 | $155,512 | $362,862 |
| 2023 | $7,108 | $508,211 | $152,463 | $355,748 |
| 2022 | $6,909 | $491,247 | $149,474 | $348,773 |
| 2021 | $6,684 | $481,478 | $146,543 | $341,935 |
| 2020 | $6,500 | $483,470 | $145,041 | $338,429 |
| 2019 | $6,310 | $473,990 | $142,197 | $331,793 |
| 2018 | $6,141 | $464,697 | $139,409 | $325,288 |
| 2017 | $6,030 | $455,587 | $136,676 | $318,911 |
| 2016 | $5,718 | $446,657 | $133,997 | $312,660 |
| 2015 | $5,616 | $439,950 | $131,985 | $307,965 |
| 2014 | $5,569 | $431,333 | $129,400 | $301,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map