Estimated Value: $326,707 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 E Kay St, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $346,354, approximately $123 per square foot. 1325 E Kay St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Swaney Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Chilcott Lauretta Peggy
Bought by
Chilcott Bart Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Walker Susan Lynn and Walker Alan
Bought by
Chilcott Donald Ralph and Lauretta Peggy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Randle Ann Lee
Bought by
Chilcott Donald Ralph and Lauretia Peggy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Randle Ellen H
Bought by
Walker Susan Lynn and Randle Ann Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Gourley J Fred J and Gourley Kris E
Bought by
Randle Ellen H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chilcott Bart Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Chilcott Donald Ralph | -- | 1St Am | |
| Chilcott Donald Ralph | -- | 1St Am | |
| Walker Susan Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Randle Ellen H | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,693 | $36,099 | $8,257 | $27,842 |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $33,017 | $7,280 | $25,737 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $29,406 | $6,866 | $22,540 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $27,486 | $4,175 | $23,311 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $25,692 | $4,175 | $21,517 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $25,692 | $4,175 | $21,517 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $24,703 | $3,094 | $21,609 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map