1325 E Potter Ave Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 E Potter Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207. 1325 E Potter Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,457 | $384,900 | $37,800 | $347,100 |
| 2023 | $7,949 | $336,400 | $37,800 | $298,600 |
| 2022 | $7,695 | $336,400 | $37,800 | $298,600 |
| 2021 | $6,918 | $275,300 | $37,800 | $237,500 |
| 2020 | $6,945 | $275,300 | $37,800 | $237,500 |
| 2019 | $6,260 | $245,500 | $36,500 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $6,122 | $245,500 | $36,500 | $209,000 |
| 2017 | $6,084 | $230,300 | $28,800 | $201,500 |
| 2016 | $6,129 | $221,100 | $28,800 | $192,300 |
| 2015 | $6,153 | $216,800 | $28,800 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $6,147 | $212,300 | $28,800 | $183,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,200 | $28,800 | $173,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map