1325 E Union Ave Litchfield, IL 62056
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
546
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 E Union Ave, Litchfield, IL 62056 and is currently estimated at $183,976, approximately $336 per square foot. 1325 E Union Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Madison Park Elementary School, J.D. Colt Elementary School, and Litchfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Rottinghaus Wayne E and Stone Marilyn L
Bought by
Lay Ross R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Rottinghaus Mary M
Bought by
Rottinghaus Wayne E and Stone Marilyn L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lay Ross R | -- | -- | |
| Rottinghaus Wayne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,538 | $48,020 | $4,000 | $44,020 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $45,360 | $3,780 | $41,580 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $42,810 | $3,570 | $39,240 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $41,420 | $3,450 | $37,970 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $39,270 | $3,270 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $38,550 | $3,210 | $35,340 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $39,510 | $3,110 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $38,980 | $3,070 | $35,910 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map