1325 E Windsor Rd Unit 2 Glendale, CA 91205
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $914,873
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 E Windsor Rd Unit 2, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $855,718, approximately $487 per square foot. 1325 E Windsor Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Simonyan Sargis
Bought by
Minasyan Harutyun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,989
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Simonyan Sargis
Bought by
Simonyan Sargis and Minasyan Harutyun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Encarnacion Graciela
Bought by
Simonyan Sargis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Minasyan Shogik
Bought by
Simonyan Sargis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Burgos Menandro P
Bought by
Encarnacion Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Anzures Benjamin
Bought by
Anzures Flordeliz B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
9.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Burgos Menandro P and Anzures Flordeliz B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
9.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Statewide Lenders Services Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minasyan Harutyun | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Simonyan Sargis | -- | None Available | |
| Simonyan Sargis | $495,000 | -- | |
| Simonyan Sargis | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Encarnacion Graciela | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Encarnacion Graciela | $449,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Anzures Flordeliz B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Burgos Menandro P | $142,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $198,528 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minasyan Harutyun | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simonyan Sargis | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Encarnacion Graciela | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgos Menandro P | $128,250 | |
| Closed | Encarnacion Graciela | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,405 | $676,435 | $113,781 | $562,654 |
| 2024 | $7,405 | $663,172 | $111,550 | $551,622 |
| 2023 | $7,237 | $650,169 | $109,363 | $540,806 |
| 2022 | $7,110 | $637,421 | $107,219 | $530,202 |
| 2021 | $6,984 | $624,923 | $105,117 | $519,806 |
| 2019 | $6,716 | $606,390 | $102,000 | $504,390 |
| 2018 | $6,607 | $594,500 | $100,000 | $494,500 |
| 2016 | $5,883 | $533,000 | $383,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $5,333 | $492,000 | $353,200 | $138,800 |
| 2014 | $4,783 | $436,000 | $313,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map