1325 Elysian Fields Ave New Orleans, LA 70117
Saint Roch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Elysian Fields Ave, New Orleans, LA 70117 and is currently estimated at $332,410, approximately $124 per square foot. 1325 Elysian Fields Ave is a home located in Orleans Parish with nearby schools including Homer Plessy French Quarter Community School, KIPP Leadership Primary, and Homer A. Plessy Treme Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $24,900 | $3,900 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $977 | $24,900 | $3,900 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $455 | $10,560 | $220 | $10,340 |
| 2022 | $455 | $10,040 | $220 | $9,820 |
| 2021 | $538 | $10,560 | $220 | $10,340 |
| 2020 | $542 | $10,560 | $220 | $10,340 |
| 2019 | $714 | $11,580 | $1,240 | $10,340 |
| 2018 | $726 | $11,580 | $1,240 | $10,340 |
| 2017 | $679 | $11,580 | $1,240 | $10,340 |
| 2016 | $698 | $11,580 | $1,240 | $10,340 |
| 2015 | $302 | $9,000 | $1,110 | $7,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $1,110 | $7,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,000 | $1,110 | $7,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map