M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Maciaszek
McCall Real Estate Company
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $1,998,000
Deeded Payette Lakefront cabin on the East Arm of Payette Lake. Very nice beach, summer cabin, in a great location with northern views.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Maciaszek
McCall Real Estate Company Listed on: 05/26/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda Wood
McCall Real Estate Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Jami-Dawn | -- | Amerititle | |
| Powell Jami-Dawn | -- | Amerititle | |
| Powell Joshua F | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Jami-Dawn | $648,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Joshua F | $440,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $1,430,142 | $1,111,402 | $318,740 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $919,908 | $659,087 | $260,821 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $814,038 | $604,163 | $209,875 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $578,128 | $481,392 | $96,736 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $508,347 | $436,161 | $72,186 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $474,220 | $410,314 | $63,906 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $452,820 | $387,006 | $65,814 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $419,834 | $356,313 | $63,521 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $415,728 | $356,313 | $59,415 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $400,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $412,077 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Maciaszek
McCall Real Estate Company
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Linda Wood
McCall Real Estate Company
Source: Mountain Central Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 516929
APN: RP18N03E024518
Ask me questions while you tour the home.