2300 Shady Ln Cascade, ID 83611
Estimated Value: $992,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Shady Ln, Cascade, ID 83611 and is currently estimated at $992,000, approximately $580 per square foot. 2300 Shady Ln is a home with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School and The North Fork School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,387 | $4,772,182 | $3,581,746 | $1,190,436 |
| 2023 | $8,387 | $3,218,826 | $2,167,059 | $1,051,767 |
| 2022 | $7,071 | $2,929,579 | $1,995,275 | $934,304 |
| 2021 | $8,089 | $2,196,666 | $1,515,038 | $681,628 |
| 2020 | $8,353 | $1,937,591 | $1,373,570 | $564,021 |
| 2019 | $8,067 | $1,769,337 | $1,292,730 | $476,607 |
| 2018 | $8,533 | $1,695,111 | $1,261,125 | $433,986 |
| 2017 | $8,967 | $1,570,535 | $1,160,022 | $410,513 |
| 2016 | $9,431 | $1,609,452 | $1,160,022 | $449,430 |
| 2015 | $9,687 | $1,578,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,639,919 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map