Estimated Value: $596,000 - $648,613
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Fourth St, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $625,653, approximately $470 per square foot. 1325 Fourth St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Hlaing Wut Yi and Htet Hem
Bought by
Hlaing Wut Yi and Then Chit Suyi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,382
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Thein Myat Tun
Bought by
Thein Chit Suyi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,382
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Sylvan Investments Inc
Bought by
Hein Hlaing Wut Yi and Hein Htet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$503,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Dutra Matthew
Bought by
Sylvan Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Dutra Jason
Bought by
Dutra Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Dutra Robert E and Dutra Dayce N
Bought by
Dutra Robert E and Dutra Dayce N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hlaing Wut Yi | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thein Chit Suyi | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hein Hlaing Wut Yi | $530,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sylvan Investments Inc | $347,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dutra Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Dutra Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thein Chit Suyi | $504,000 | |
| Closed | Hein Hlaing Wut Yi | $503,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sylvan Investments Inc | $278,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,758 | $617,248 | $331,738 | $285,510 |
| 2024 | $8,532 | $605,146 | $325,234 | $279,912 |
| 2023 | $8,532 | $593,281 | $318,857 | $274,424 |
| 2022 | $8,403 | $581,649 | $312,605 | $269,044 |
| 2021 | $7,831 | $535,490 | $287,952 | $247,538 |
| 2019 | $9,531 | $402,900 | $285,600 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $242,507 | $78,824 | $163,683 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $237,753 | $77,279 | $160,474 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $233,092 | $75,764 | $157,328 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $229,591 | $74,626 | $154,965 |
| 2014 | $3,799 | $225,095 | $73,165 | $151,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map