1325 Garrard St Covington, KY 41011
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $207,355
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Garrard St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $167,339, approximately $80 per square foot. 1325 Garrard St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Vakrat Oded
Bought by
Alpha V Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Elad Sror Properties Llc
Bought by
Vakrat Oded
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Gallagher & Gallagher L L C
Bought by
Elad Sror Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Gallagher Thomas J
Bought by
Gallagher & Gallagher Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha V Properties Llc | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Vakrat Oded | $80,000 | 360 American Title | |
| Elad Sror Properties Llc | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Gallagher & Gallagher Llc | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History