NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1325 Hazel St Gridley, CA 95948

Estimated Value: $334,000 - $360,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,424 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2025

Last sale price $343,000 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,008 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Greenhouse
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • Gridley High School Rated A-
  • 0.34 Acre Lot
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom

About This Home

As of October 2025

Charming home in ideal location! Come tour this beauty & enjoy all the woodwork crafted by seller. Alley access with side yard access situated on an extra-large lot. Landscaped yard with a greenhouse, raised garden boxes, fruit trees and large chicken coops! There is a loft above the single car garage. Garage/Shop is ready for projects or a possible ADU conversion to add more living space!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vanessa Brodsky

Intero Real Estate Services License #01873405 Listed on: 09/17/2025

Intero Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeriann Nelson

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage, REALTORS License #01959601

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R@

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Workshop in Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,424 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 009-183-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Electric, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Tile, Tub, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 240.87
  • Square Footage: 1424.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Greenhouse, Storage, Workshop
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 375000.00
  • Lot Features: Corner, Garden
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Electric, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Gas Hook-Up, In Kitchen, Inside Area
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Gridley Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R@
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 009-183-003-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Butte

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2025
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Jeriann Nelson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage, REALTORS
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$343,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-8.53%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$348,578

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,578
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.98%
Original Mortgage
$274,400
Outstanding Balance
$274,145
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,433

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Roelofs Henk
Bought by
Roelofs Henderika

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Roelofs Henk and Roelofs Henderika
Bought by
Roelofs Henk and Roelofs Henderika

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$353,400
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perez Christina $343,181 Chicago Title
Roelofs Henderika -- --
Roelofs Henk -- --
Roelofs Henk $58,000 Bidwell Title & Escrow Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perez Christina $274,400
Previous Owner Roelofs Henk $353,400
Closed Roelofs Henk $353,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Sold $343,000 -8.5% $241 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2025 09/17/25 For Sale $375,000 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,762 $164,642 $56,984 $107,658
2024 $1,762 $161,415 $55,867 $105,548
2023 $1,752 $158,251 $54,772 $103,479
2022 $1,641 $155,149 $53,699 $101,450
2021 $1,601 $152,108 $52,647 $99,461
2020 $1,598 $150,550 $52,108 $98,442
2019 $1,567 $147,599 $51,087 $96,512
2018 $1,540 $144,706 $50,086 $94,620
2017 $1,510 $141,869 $49,104 $92,765
2016 $1,451 $139,089 $48,142 $90,947
2015 $1,496 $137,000 $47,419 $89,581
2014 $1,470 $134,318 $46,491 $87,827
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225121988

MetroList

APN: 009-183-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.