1325 Hidden Brook Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $554,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Hidden Brook Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $516,978, approximately $223 per square foot. 1325 Hidden Brook Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Herzog Paul S and Herzog Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,450
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Herzog Paul S and Herzog Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,450
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
3703 Philadelphia Road Llc
Bought by
U S Home Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herzog Paul S | $427,450 | -- | |
| Herzog Paul S | $427,450 | -- | |
| U S Home Corporation | $660,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Herzog Paul S | $85,450 | |
| Open | Herzog Paul S | $318,750 | |
| Closed | Herzog Paul S | $318,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $403,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,996 | $376,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $348,200 | $95,000 | $253,200 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $335,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $322,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $309,500 | $95,000 | $214,500 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $309,500 | $95,000 | $214,500 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $309,500 | $95,000 | $214,500 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $326,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $326,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $326,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,379 | $334,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map