NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1325 Jeffrine Dr Crestview, FL 32536

Estimated Value: $291,132 - $305,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,910 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2016

Last sale price $92,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 226% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,902 / mo

109 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

INVESTORS... This short sale could be a great opportunity for you. Four bedrooms, two baths, split floor plan, island kitchen with breakfast nook and dining room. South of I-10.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Team Laurie & Lori

RE/MAX Agency One License #619665 Listed on: 11/29/2015

RE/MAX Agency One

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachael Eddy

Palm Island Realty License #SL3286654

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,312

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 123x93x128x129
  • Property fronts an easement
  • Irregular Lot
  • Property is zoned City, Resid Single Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,910 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Northview Estates 7Th Addn Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-3N-23-2817-000D-0100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,312

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 123X93X128X129
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Easement
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: NORTHVIEW ESTATES 7TH ADDN
  • Directions: Hwy 85 to PJ Adams Pkwy. West on PJ Adams. Right on Villacrest. Left on Northview. Left on Jeffrine. House on Left
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Doors
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: INVESTORS... This short sale could be a great opportunity for you. Four bedrooms, two baths, split floor plan, island kitchen with breakfast nook and dining room. South of I-10.
  • Energy:Ridge Vent: Yes
  • Special Features: 12
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Dishwasher, Oven Self Cleaning, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Stove/Oven Electric
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Cathedral, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Woodwork Painted
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Appliances:StoveOven Electric: Yes
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Smoke Detector: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Garden Tub: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Separate Shwr: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven Self Cleaning: Yes
  • Interior:Ceiling Cathedral: Yes
  • Interior:Split Bedroom: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior:Woodwork Painted: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Irregular, Low
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Roof Composite Shngl, Slab, Trim Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck Open
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Slab: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Trim Vinyl: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Frame: Yes
  • Exterior:Deck Open: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Brick: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Composite Shngl: Yes
  • Lot Features:Irregular: Yes
  • Lot Features:Low: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump Air To Air, Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electric, Phone, Public Water, Septic Tank, TV Cable
  • Utility: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Antioch
  • High School: Crestview
  • Middle Or Junior School: Davidson

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2
  • Parcel #: 31-3N-23-2817-000D-0100
  • Zoning: City, Resid Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1312.23
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Bay To Gulf Holding Llc
Bought by
Driver Jason
Current Estimated Value
$299,533

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,854
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,679

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2015
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
List Price
$92,000
Sold Price
$92,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Rocha Christopher M and Rocha Amy M
Bought by
Rocha Christopher M and Rocha Amy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,066
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Scarborough Jason W and Scarborough Cynthia A
Bought by
Rocha Christopher M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,353
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
The U I L Family Lp
Bought by
Scarborough Jason W and Scarborough Cynthia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,312
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Driver Jason $180,000 Achieve Title Services Llc
Bay To Gulf Holdings Llc $92,000 None Available
Rocha Christopher M -- Northwest Title & Escrow Cor
Rocha Christopher M $230,400 Moulton Land Title Inc
Scarborough Jason W $120,900 Guarantee Title & Trust Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Driver Jason $153,000
Previous Owner Rocha Christopher M $247,066
Previous Owner Rocha Christopher M $235,353
Previous Owner Scarborough Jason W $123,312
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2016 11/15/16 Sold $92,000 0.0% $48 / Sq Ft
03/17/2016 03/17/16 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2015 11/29/15 For Sale $92,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,644 $229,525 $40,606 $188,919
2024 $3,558 $233,537 $36,915 $196,622
2023 $3,558 $242,097 $34,500 $207,597
2022 $3,276 $223,475 $28,719 $194,756
2021 $2,887 $172,352 $27,335 $145,017
2020 $2,649 $157,291 $26,799 $130,492
2019 $2,482 $145,860 $26,799 $119,061
2018 $2,405 $140,037 $0 $0
2017 $2,233 $128,304 $0 $0
2016 $1,378 $119,566 $0 $0
2015 $1,388 $118,144 $0 $0
2014 $1,312 $117,206 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 742374

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 31-3N-23-2817-000D-0100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.