1325 Loras Blvd Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Loras Blvd, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $163,561, approximately $119 per square foot. 1325 Loras Blvd is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Kmde Llc
Bought by
Queck Capital Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,776
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Queck Capital Management Llc
Bought by
Grtd Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Queck Capital Management Llc
Bought by
Sadler Shaun M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queck Capital Management Llc | $360,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grtd Investments Llc | $7,109,330 | None Available | |
| Sadler Shaun M | $78,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Queck Capital Management Llc | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $133,700 | $16,300 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $131,100 | $15,600 | $115,500 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $131,100 | $15,600 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $104,330 | $14,850 | $89,480 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $104,330 | $14,850 | $89,480 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $95,840 | $14,850 | $80,990 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $90,910 | $13,370 | $77,540 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $81,650 | $13,370 | $68,280 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $81,650 | $13,370 | $68,280 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $81,650 | $13,370 | $68,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map