1325 Ogden Ave Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Fair Plain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Ogden Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $143,119, approximately $134 per square foot. 1325 Ogden Ave is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Benton Harbor Charter School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Coates Celestine and Lewis Celestine
Bought by
Coates Charles A and Coates Celestine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | $27,300 | -- | |
| -- | $27,300 | -- | |
| -- | $11,500 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $563 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $536 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $511 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $44,700 | $1,000 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $35,600 | $700 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $433 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map