1325 Purdue Ave Naperville, IL 60565
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,485 - $492,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Purdue Ave, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $464,121, approximately $293 per square foot. 1325 Purdue Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Meadow Glens Elementary School, Madison Jr High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Torongo James R
Bought by
James Robert Torongo Declaration Of Trust and Torongo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Torongo Berrel C
Bought by
Torongo James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Robert Torongo Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torongo James R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torongo James R | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,346 | $127,912 | $57,020 | $70,892 |
| 2023 | $7,066 | $116,740 | $52,040 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $6,673 | $109,110 | $48,640 | $60,470 |
| 2021 | $6,425 | $104,980 | $46,800 | $58,180 |
| 2020 | $6,286 | $103,090 | $45,960 | $57,130 |
| 2019 | $6,097 | $98,630 | $43,970 | $54,660 |
| 2018 | $6,099 | $98,630 | $43,970 | $54,660 |
| 2017 | $5,972 | $95,310 | $42,490 | $52,820 |
| 2016 | $5,848 | $91,860 | $40,950 | $50,910 |
| 2015 | $5,803 | $86,500 | $38,560 | $47,940 |
| 2014 | $5,804 | $83,980 | $37,440 | $46,540 |
| 2013 | $5,717 | $84,180 | $37,530 | $46,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map