NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1325 S Prairie Cir Deltona, FL 32725

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $376,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,984 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2022

Last sale price $367,900 $185 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,448 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Open Floorplan
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2022

Space and storage abound in the 5-bedroom Capri floor plan. This gorgeous one-story home provides a true retreat for the largest of families. With more than enough space for entertaining, the Capri showcases a spacious family room and covered back patio. The open chef-ready kitchen features an abundance of beautiful wood cabinets and granite countertops, as well as a sprawling kitchen island and energy-efficient Whirlpool® appliances. Homeowners will love the private master suite with its large walk-in closet. In addition, Deltona DeLand offers incredible amenities including world-class golf courses, community parks, stunning beaches and water recreation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Boyd

LENNAR REALTY License #3352475 Listed on: 08/25/2022

LENNAR REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Boyd

LENNAR REALTY License #3352475 Listed on: 08/25/2022

LENNAR REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $421

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned 01R

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,984 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Built by LGI Homes
  • Deltona Lakes Un 09 Subdivision, Capri Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Legal Lot and Block 36 / 366
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2664843.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$421

Year Built

Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1984
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: S
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3398697?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3398697?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Call Center Phone Number: 386-561-9614
  • Projected Completion Date: 2022-12-14T05:00:00.000Z
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.99729
  • Price per Sq Ft: 185.43
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.9246
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 12
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0640K

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Public Remarks Required: Under Construction.

• High School: Deltona High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deltona Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 01R
  • Parcel Number: 2664843.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2017-09-29
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: LGI Homes

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 421
  • Tax Block: 366
  • Tax Book Number: MB25-178
  • Tax Lot: 36

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2022
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
List Price
$368,900
Sold Price
$367,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.27%
Views
84
Current Estimated Value
$368,649

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$749
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.06%
Original Mortgage
$349,505
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2021
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$59,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
348.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Colon Martine and Colon Martine Georgette
Bought by
Colon Martine and Antonos Ludmils

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Antonos Christophe
Bought by
Antonos Ludmils Christos and Martine Georgette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Powers Albert and Powers Dorothy L
Bought by
Antonos Christophe

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Schaperow Eli
Bought by
Powers Albert and Powers Dorothy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Gravagna Karen A and Shaw Karen A
Bought by
Gravagna Karen A and Gravagna Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Shaw Karen A
Bought by
Shaw Karen A and Gravagna Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Kaiser Betty J
Bought by
Shaw Karen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$9,247
Interest Rate
7.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Kaiser John Paul and Kaiser Betty J
Bought by
Kaiser Betty J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1970
Bought by
Antonos Ludmils C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tuttle Sam W $367,900 Empower Title
Lgi Homes Florida Llc $59,900 Empower Title Llc
Colon Martine -- Accommodation
Antonos Ludmils Christos -- None Available
Antonos Christophe $66,100 Deltona Title Ins Co Inc
Powers Albert $28,900 --
Schaperow Eli $28,400 --
Gravagna Karen A -- --
Shaw Karen A -- --
Shaw Karen A $10,000 --
Kaiser Betty J -- --
Antonos Ludmils C $1,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tuttle Sam W $349,505
Previous Owner Shaw Karen A $9,247
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/28/2022 12/28/22 Sold $367,900 -0.3% $185 / Sq Ft
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Price Changed $368,900 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
10/24/2022 10/24/22 For Sale $368,900 -2.4% $186 / Sq Ft
10/08/2022 10/08/22 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Price Changed $377,900 -2.6% $190 / Sq Ft
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Price Changed $387,900 -2.5% $196 / Sq Ft
08/25/2022 08/25/22 For Sale $397,900 +564.3% $201 / Sq Ft
10/13/2021 10/13/21 Sold $59,900 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2021 08/25/21 For Sale $59,900 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,785 $335,986 $58,334 $277,652
2025 $5,785 $328,072 $58,334 $269,738
2024 $6,786 $342,094 $51,761 $290,333
2023 $6,786 $329,048 $59,566 $269,482
2022 $925 $41,902 $41,902 $0
2021 $421 $26,400 $26,400 $0
2020 $387 $23,100 $23,100 $0
2019 $346 $16,940 $16,940 $0
2018 $299 $12,705 $12,705 $0
2017 $263 $8,085 $8,085 $0
2016 $278 $8,855 $0 $0
2015 $285 $8,855 $0 $0
2014 $268 $8,855 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3398697

Stellar MLS

APN: 8130-09-42-0360

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.