1325 S Yearling Rd Columbus, OH 43227
Beechwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,615 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 S Yearling Rd, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $191,904, approximately $185 per square foot. 1325 S Yearling Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Shady Lane Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Camilla R Donavan
Bought by
Williams Lena K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,845
Outstanding Balance
$31,211
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1990
Bought by
Donavan Camilla R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lena K | $83,500 | -- | |
| Donavan Camilla R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Lena K | $82,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $54,150 | $15,090 | $39,060 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $54,150 | $15,090 | $39,060 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $54,145 | $15,085 | $39,060 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $28,250 | $6,930 | $21,320 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $28,250 | $6,930 | $21,320 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $28,250 | $6,930 | $21,320 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $22,230 | $5,530 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $22,230 | $5,530 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $22,230 | $5,530 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $18,480 | $4,900 | $13,580 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $18,480 | $4,900 | $13,580 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $18,480 | $4,900 | $13,580 |
| 2013 | $648 | $21,770 | $5,775 | $15,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map