NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1325 SE Princeton Dr Lees Summit, MO 64081

Estimated Value: $351,000 - $366,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,869 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2013

Current estimated payment $2,289 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sunset Valley Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

About This Home

As of April 2013

Wonderful one-owner home backing to James Reed Wildlife area w/abundant natural beauty*Lrg sunny kitchen overlooks private bckyrd*Entertain on nice sized deck and addtl patio*Family rm w/fireplace*Master bath includes dbl vanity, jetted tub, newer flooring & walk-in closet*Vaulted in kitchen, living room, mstr & main bath*Mostly newer paint & roof! Ceiling fans in all bedrooms, kitchen & family room*Gas logs in fireplace*House wired for attic fan*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Fournier

RE/MAX State Line License #SP00219946 Listed on: 03/02/2013

RE/MAX State Line

Last Buyer's Agent

Yvette Lopez

RE/MAX Heritage License #2013004962

RE/MAX Heritage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,911

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • Side Green Space
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,869 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar: Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Tub, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Laminate Counters, Fireplace, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Tiles, Hardwood, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Built-In Features: Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Tub, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Laminate Counters, Fireplace, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Tiles, Hardwood, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Tub, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Laminate Counters, Fireplace, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Tiles, Hardwood, Kitchen Island, Pantry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Tub, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Laminate Counters, Fireplace, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Tiles, Hardwood, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet: Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Tub, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Laminate Counters, Fireplace, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Tiles, Hardwood, Kitchen Island, Pantry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 60-430-12-34-00-0-00-000

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,911

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8,320 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 11-15 Years
  • Legal Description: PRINCETON HEIGHTS 5TH PLAT (LOTS 202-254) LOT 202
  • Warranty Description: Seller Provides
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Senior Community: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Kit/Dining Combo
  • Down Payment Deprecated: Yes
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: Atrium Split
  • Home Warranty Company: Old Republic
  • Home Warranty Cost: 375
  • Home Warranty Deductable: 75
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Janet Fournier
  • List Office Mls Id: RMX 01
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX First REALTORS
  • List Office Phone: 913-338-1880
  • List Office Phone Ext: 482
  • Living Area: 1869.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Formal Living Room
  • Phone Other: 913-378-1728
  • Phone Other Type: Fax
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 2911
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Whirlpool Tub
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Starter
  • Basement: Concrete, Inside Entrance, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Rng/Oven- Electric
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: Bedroom Level, Second Level
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gar Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

• Association Amenities: Swimming Pool
  • Association Fee: 180
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Pleasant Lea

Lot Info

  • In Floodplain: No
  • Lot Features: Adjoin Greenspace
  • Parcel Number: 60-430-12-34-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Princeton Heights

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2911.00

Listed on
Mar 2, 2013
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
List Price
$159,950
Current Estimated Value
$358,710

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.32%
Original Mortgage
$152,950
Outstanding Balance
$108,352
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,358

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Cartwright Gretchen and Anderson Vicky L
Bought by
Anderson Vicky L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,013
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Simpson Mark -- Continental Title
Anderson Vicky L -- Assured Quality Title Co
Hayob Ken -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Simpson Mark $152,950
Previous Owner Anderson Vicky L $146,013
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2013 04/17/13 Sold -- -- --
03/07/2013 03/07/13 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2013 03/02/13 For Sale $159,950 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,336 $51,260 $8,039 $43,221
2024 $4,304 $60,044 $6,952 $53,092
2023 $4,304 $60,044 $7,239 $52,805
2022 $3,129 $38,760 $4,694 $34,066
2021 $3,194 $38,760 $4,694 $34,066
2020 $3,073 $36,927 $4,694 $32,233
2019 $2,989 $36,927 $4,694 $32,233
2018 $2,803 $32,138 $4,085 $28,053
2017 $2,803 $32,138 $4,085 $28,053
2016 $2,769 $31,426 $4,997 $26,429
2014 $2,933 $32,626 $4,667 $27,959
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1818172

Heartland MLS

APN: 60-430-12-34-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.