Listed by Best Choice Network LLC
$759,500

1325 Seattle Hill Rd Unit E4 Bothell, WA 98012

Estimated payment $4,788/month

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,027 Sq Ft
$375 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sport Court
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Woodside Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

Experience the flawless craftsmanship of Westcott Homes in this pristine 2,027 sq. ft. residence. Perfectly positioned in the Bothell/Mill Creek enclave, this home offers the "better-than-new" feel without the wait. The open-concept main level features a chef’s kitchen with a massive quartz island and high-end contemporary finishes. Upstairs, discover two spacious primary suites and a convenient laundry room, while the lower-level bedroom with a private bath is ideal for guests or a home office. Oversized 2 car garage. Just minutes to Mill Creek Town Center—this is luxury living made easy. Welcome home!

Listing Agent

Bryant Lok

Best Choice Network LLC License #21014911 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Best Choice Network LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Bryan Koehler

Best Choice Network LLC License #27014

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2523652

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,919

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $160 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,027 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Braemar West Homeowners Association
  • Built by Westcott Homes LLC
  • Seattle Hill Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,919

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$160 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 32 - Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Building Name: Braemar West
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2027
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2523652, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2523652?w=Consumer&agent=134944
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Lower
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2027
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2027
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 1
  • BedroomsLower: 1
  • BedroomsUpper: 2
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Builder Name: Westcott Homes LLC
  • Construction Type: Cement Plank, Stone, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Cement Planked, Stone, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Structure Type: Townhouse

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 160
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Braemar West Homeowners Association

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Everett
  • High School: Henry M. Jackson Hig
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heatherwood Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01166200004200
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Athletic Court,Cable TV,High Speed Internet,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County
  • LotNumber: E4

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6919

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,919 $734,400 $365,000 $369,400
2025 $6,570 $714,800 $355,000 $359,800
2024 $6,570 $681,800 $335,000 $346,800
2023 $6,799 $773,800 $410,000 $363,800
2022 $6,026 $593,600 $265,000 $328,600
2020 $6,338 $525,700 $223,000 $302,700
2019 $5,682 $472,200 $170,000 $302,200
2018 $1,613 $170,000 $170,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $759,500 +21.7% $375 / Sq Ft
05/29/2018 05/29/18 Sold $624,000 +4.0% $308 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2018 02/14/18 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2018 02/09/18 For Sale $599,900 -- $296 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $624,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $480,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2523652

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 011662-000-042-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.